03/11/10
tue
朝6時40分に起床。
完全に寝坊だ。
でも、体調は比較的よかったので、
予定通り、丹沢に行くことに。
秦野には、8時半頃到着。
バスで、ヤビツ峠に9時半に到着。
ヤビツから富士見山荘まで一般道の上を歩く。
10時から歩き始めた。
最初は熱っぽくて、
かなりしんどかったが、
上思議と歩いている内に、楽になった。
I woke up at 6:40, I was late.
But I was feeling better,
so I decided to go climbing as planned.
I arrived at Hadano at 8:30.
I took a bus from there and
arrived at Yabitsu at around 9:30.
From Yabitsu, I walked to Fujimi-sansou,
where the climbing route begins.
I struggled in the first hour of my climb,
as I was feeling still feverish.
I wanted to stop, but continued walking.
13時10分に塔の岳山頂に到着。
サンドイッチをさくっと食べて、
13時40分に下山開始。
この大倉尾根(通称馬鹿尾根)は本当にきつい。
I arrived at Tounodake, the peak, at 13:10,
I had a quick lunch and started my way down.
It was a tough walking down this mountain ridge.
My knee began to wobble.
15時40分に到着。
すっきりした。
I arrived back at 15:40.
It was a nice walk.
夜、教会に行き祈祷会に参加。
充実した一日。
In the evening, I went to church
to attend the prayer meeting.
Yesterday
Tomorrow
1 year ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
4 years ago
5 years ago
6 years ago